Protection of personal data

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Thank you for visiting our website https://richardhawkepastry.com

This page tells you how we use your information on the site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information.

By using this site, you accept the practices described in this personal data protection policy.

IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER
RICHARD HAWKE
Registered with the Lyon RCS under number 843 509 936 000 12
Headquarters are located: 140 rue villon 69008 Lyon
: richardmhawke@gmail.com
WebSite : this is the richardhawkepastry.com site on mobile and desktop.

COLLECTION AND PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING
RICHARD HAWKE collects personal data on any User browsing, consulting and requesting information on our Site, in particular through the use of cookies in accordance with the legislation in force.

This data collection takes place when the User :

  • makes a request for information on the site
  • contacts RICHARD HAWKE by any means of communication made available to it such as email, contact form, etc.
  • participates in a promotional game / competition, browses the Site and consults the pages, shares an opinion through Facebook, Youtube, Linkedin or any other medium.
  • completes an information entry form or questionnaires on the site.

The data collected is necessary for the following processing :

  • Management and monitoring of commercial relations between RICHARD HAWKE and the customer (in particular operations relating to quotes, payments and invoices, complaints, etc.).
  • Personalization of the contents of the Site, display of targeted advertising, in particular on social networks.
  • Provision of share buttons to social networks
  • Implementation of promotional games
  • Realization of audience measurement statistics and marketing studies
  • Prevention and fight against fraud during the payment of the order

CONTACT FORM
The User must complete all the fields of the contact form on the Site with the exception of the fields displayed as optional, that is to say not indicated by an asterisk (*). The optional information is collected by RICHARD HAWKE and makes it possible to better know the Users of the Site. All information marked with an asterisk is mandatory, the user must respond.

Any failure to respond will result in the non-creation of an account or the non-validation of the information entry form. RICHARD HAWKE will not respond to User requests.

RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA
The data collected is for the use of RICHARD HAWKE. The data can be transmitted to banking establishments, police services within the framework of judicial and accounting requisitions.

RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION AND DELETION

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, the user has the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning him. The user can expressly object to the processing of his personal data. To do this, all he has to do is write a letter to – RICHARD HAWKE- by email to the following email :  richardmhawke@gmail.com

The User indicates his surname, first name and postal address. His request must be signed and accompanied by a valid identity document bearing his signature. The User can specify the address to which the response must be sent.

RICHARD HAWKE has a period of 2 months from receipt of the User’s request to respond to it. At the end of this period, the Customer may contact the CNIL in the event of a negative response or no response from RICHARD HAWKE.

DATA CONSERVATION DURATION

RICHARD HAWKE keeps the data for a period of five years from the end of the relationship with the client or prospect. The period starts from a call to customer service or sending an email to customer service or a click on a hyperlink of an email sent by RICHARD HAWKE, or the placing of products in the basket without completion of the purchase, at the end of the five-year period. At the end of this period, the data of the customer or prospect will be anonymized.

POSTAL MAIL AND PHONE NUMBER

The customer’s mailing address and telephone number are necessary for processing and for commercial relations between RICHARD HAWKE and the customer.

RICHARD HAWKE uses this personal data for commercial prospecting purposes. At any time, the customer has the possibility to object in a simple and freeway. To do this, all he has to do is write a letter to – RICHARD HAWKE – by email to the following email address:  richardmhawke@gmail.com


SOCIAL MEDIA PLUGINS

The Site uses social network plugins such as Facebook, Youtube, Linkedin (hereinafter “Social Networks”). For example, if the User is connected to Facebook while browsing the Site, Facebook can directly link his visit to his Facebook user account even if the User has not used the share button. If the User interacts through the plugins, for example by clicking on the “Like” button or by leaving a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted and saved on a Facebook server. They will be published on the User’s Facebook account.

RICHARD HAWKE does not manage the data collected by Social Networks via the buttons. The User must be aware of the policy relating to the protection of personal data published by the Social Networks concerned, in order to know the methods of processing and use of the data collected by the latter as well as the possible settings for which he disposes to protect his privacy. If the User does not want the Social Network to link the information collected through RICHARD HAWKE to his Social Network user account, he must disconnect from the Social Network before consulting the Site.

OUR DETAILS FOR ANY ADDITIONAL QUESTION

If you have a further question regarding the protection of your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us at the following address: richardmhawke@gmail.com

felis consectetur Phasellus elit. justo commodo commodo